ic_bus 2

Sevenoaks - Swanley

via Otford, Eynsford and Farningham

Service Updates

St Johns Hill Sevenoaks from 16th April

We regret that St Johns Hill has now been closed by Thames Water to repair another leak.

Bus 2, S3 and S7 will divert via Riverhead in both directions.

Bus 6 will divert via Hillingdon Avenue and Bayham Road and Quakers Hall Lane in both directions.

Bus 8 will divert via Hillingdon Avenue and will not serve St Johns Hill, Wickenden Road or Littlewood.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey S3
  • bus_16_grey S7
  • bus_16_grey 2
  • bus_16_grey 6
  • bus_16_grey 8
16th April until 18th April
Farningham Village from 16 April 2024

Buses on routes 2, 429 and D30 will be unable to serve Farningham Village today due to emergency roadworks which are taking place outside the Lion Hotel.

Buses on routes 2 and D30 will pick up and set down outside the White Post Garage on Eynsford Road on journeys towards Swanley (or Dartford D30) and opposite this point on journeys towards Sevenoaks (or West Kingsdown D30).

Buses on routes 2 and D30 will not serve the Lion Hotel, the Pied Bull or White Post Corner bus stops for the duration of the closure but will stop in Eynsford Road instead.

We regret however that the 429 must run direct via the A20 in both directions and as there are no suitable stopping places will not be able to serve the village at all.

Buses on route 429 will not serve the Lion Hotel, the Pied Bull or White Post Corner bus stops for the duration of the closure.

We regret the inconvenience to our customers. 

 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 429
  • bus_16_grey 2
  • bus_16_grey D30
16 April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 2 - Sevenoaks - Otford - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley

     
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
10:16 12:51
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (N)
10:20 12:55
Pond
Otford (NE)
10:24 12:59
Railway Station
Otford (Stop B)
10:26 13:01
Railway Station
Shoreham (Stop A)
10:30 13:05
Railway Station
Eynsford (NE)
10:33 13:08
Lion Hotel
Farningham (NW)
10:38 13:13
Rogers Court
Swanley (NW)
10:43 13:18
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (NW)
10:47 13:22

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 2 - Swanley - Farningham - Eynsford - Otford - Sevenoaks

     
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
10:54 13:29
Rogers Court
Swanley (SE)
10:57 13:32
Lion Hotel
Farningham (SE)
11:04 13:39
Railway Station
Eynsford (SW)
11:08 13:42
Railway Station
Shoreham (Stop B)
11:12 13:46
Railway Station
Otford (Stop A)
11:15 13:49
Pond
Otford (SW)
11:17 13:51
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (S)
11:21 13:55
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
11:26 14:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 2 - Sevenoaks - Otford - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley

     
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
10:16 12:51
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (N)
10:20 12:55
Pond
Otford (NE)
10:24 12:59
Railway Station
Otford (Stop B)
10:26 13:01
Railway Station
Shoreham (Stop A)
10:30 13:05
Railway Station
Eynsford (NE)
10:33 13:08
Lion Hotel
Farningham (NW)
10:38 13:13
Rogers Court
Swanley (NW)
10:43 13:18
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (NW)
10:47 13:22

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 2 - Swanley - Farningham - Eynsford - Otford - Sevenoaks

     
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
10:54 14:05
Rogers Court
Swanley (SE)
10:57 14:08
Lion Hotel
Farningham (SE)
11:04 14:15
Railway Station
Eynsford (SW)
11:08 14:18
Railway Station
Shoreham (Stop B)
11:12 14:22
Railway Station
Otford (Stop A)
11:15 14:25
Pond
Otford (SW)
11:17 14:27
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (S)
11:21 14:31
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
11:26 14:36

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 28/01/2024 11:48
None