ic_bus 429

West Kingsdown - Swanley - Dartford

New timetable from Tuesday 2nd January 2024

Service Updates

Farningham Village from 16 April 2024

Buses on routes 2, 429 and D30 will be unable to serve Farningham Village today due to emergency roadworks which are taking place outside the Lion Hotel.

Buses on routes 2 and D30 will pick up and set down outside the White Post Garage on Eynsford Road on journeys towards Swanley (or Dartford D30) and opposite this point on journeys towards Sevenoaks (or West Kingsdown D30).

Buses on routes 2 and D30 will not serve the Lion Hotel, the Pied Bull or White Post Corner bus stops for the duration of the closure but will stop in Eynsford Road instead.

We regret however that the 429 must run direct via the A20 in both directions and as there are no suitable stopping places will not be able to serve the village at all.

Buses on route 429 will not serve the Lion Hotel, the Pied Bull or White Post Corner bus stops for the duration of the closure.

We regret the inconvenience to our customers. 

 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 429
  • bus_16_grey 2
  • bus_16_grey D30
16 April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

              NSD      
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 --- --- --- ---
Lowfield Street
09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 --- --- --- ---
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 --- --- --- ---
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 --- --- --- ---
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 --- --- --- ---
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 --- --- --- ---
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 --- --- --- ---
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 --- --- --- ---
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 --- --- --- ---
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:00 18:50
High Street
Swanley (SE-bound)
10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 --- 16:02 17:17 18:02 18:52
Railway Station Azalea Drive
Swanley (E)
10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 --- 16:04 17:19 18:04 18:54
Rogers Court
Swanley (SE)
10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 --- 16:07 17:22 18:07 18:57
Lion Hotel
Farningham (SE)
10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 --- 16:11 17:26 18:11 19:01
White Post Corner
Farningham (SE-bound)
10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 --- 16:12 17:27 18:12 19:02
Brands Hatch
West Kingsdown (S)
10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 --- 16:18 17:32 18:17 19:07
Hever Road Shops
West Kingsdown (E)
10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 --- 16:20 17:35 18:20 19:10
The Portobello Inn
West Kingsdown (SE)
10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 --- 16:23 17:38 18:23 19:13

Timetable notes

  • NSD - Not School Days
    WSDX - Wednesday School Days Excepted (Service runs five minutes later on Wednesday School Days)

Journey notes

  • NSD


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 429 - West Kingsdown - Swanley - Dartford

      NSD             NSD      
The Portobello Inn
West Kingsdown (NW)
05:55 06:35 07:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:30
Hever Road Shops
West Kingsdown (W)
05:58 06:38 07:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:03 --- ---
Brands Hatch
West Kingsdown (N)
05:59 06:39 07:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:42 18:32
White Post Corner
Farningham (NW-bound)
06:02 06:42 07:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:07 --- ---
Lion Hotel
Farningham (NW)
06:03 06:43 07:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:08 --- ---
Rogers Court
Swanley (NW)
06:11 06:51 07:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:16 17:50 18:40
Railway Station Azalea Drive
Swanley (E)
06:13 06:53 07:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:18 --- ---
High Street
Swanley (NW-bound)
06:15 06:55 07:35 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:50 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:42
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (NW)
--- --- 07:38 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:44
Walnut Way
Swanley (NW)
--- --- 07:41 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
St Mary's Road
Swanley (N)
--- --- --- 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 --- --- --- --- ---
Lavender Hill
Swanley (N)
--- --- --- 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 --- --- --- --- ---
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (N)
--- --- --- 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office
Joydens Wood (N)
--- --- 07:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 --- --- --- --- ---
Bexley Park
Maypole (E)
--- --- 07:52 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 --- --- --- --- ---
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (E-bound)
--- --- 07:55 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 --- --- --- --- ---
The Orange Tree
Dartford (NE)
--- --- 07:58 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 --- --- --- --- ---
Instone Road
Dartford (Stop Q)
--- --- 08:01 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 --- --- --- --- ---
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
--- --- 08:05 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 --- --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • NSD - Not School Days (See route D30 on School Days)

Journey notes

  • NSD


Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

   
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
14:30
Lowfield Street
14:32
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
14:34
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
14:37
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
14:40
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
14:43
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
14:51
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
14:55
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
14:58
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
15:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

   
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
14:30
Lowfield Street
14:32
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
14:34
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
14:37
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
14:40
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
14:43
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
14:51
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
14:55
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
14:58
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
15:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

   
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
14:35
Lowfield Street
14:37
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
14:39
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
14:42
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
14:45
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
14:48
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
14:56
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
15:00
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
15:03
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
15:05

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

   
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
14:30
Lowfield Street
14:32
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
14:34
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
14:37
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
14:40
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
14:43
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
14:51
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
14:55
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
14:58
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
15:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

  WSDX
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
14:30
Lowfield Street
14:32
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
14:34
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
14:37
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
14:40
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
14:43
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
14:51
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
14:55
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
14:58
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
15:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • WSDX


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 429 - Dartford - Swanley - West Kingsdown

         
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
10:30 12:30 15:00 ---
Lowfield Street
10:32 12:32 15:02 ---
The Orange Tree
Dartford (SW)
10:34 12:34 15:04 ---
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (W-bound)
10:37 12:37 15:07 ---
Bexley Park
Maypole (W)
10:40 12:40 15:10 ---
Post Office
Joydens Wood (S)
10:43 12:43 15:13 ---
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (S)
10:51 12:51 15:21 ---
Lavender Hill
Swanley (E-bound)
10:55 12:55 15:25 ---
Railway Station
Swanley (NE)
10:58 12:58 15:28 ---
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (SE)
11:00 13:00 15:30 16:30
High Street
Swanley (SE-bound)
11:02 13:02 15:32 16:32
Railway Station Azalea Drive
Swanley (E)
11:04 13:04 15:34 16:34
Rogers Court
Swanley (SE)
11:07 13:07 15:37 16:37
Lion Hotel
Farningham (SE)
11:11 13:11 15:41 16:41
White Post Corner
Farningham (SE-bound)
11:12 13:12 15:42 16:42
Brands Hatch
West Kingsdown (S)
11:17 13:17 15:47 16:47
Hever Road Shops
West Kingsdown (E)
11:20 13:20 15:50 16:50
The Portobello Inn
West Kingsdown (SE)
11:23 13:23 15:53 16:53

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 429 - West Kingsdown - Swanley - Dartford

         
The Portobello Inn
West Kingsdown (NW)
09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00
Hever Road Shops
West Kingsdown (W)
09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03
Brands Hatch
West Kingsdown (N)
09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04
White Post Corner
Farningham (NW-bound)
09:37 11:37 13:37 16:07
Lion Hotel
Farningham (NW)
09:38 11:38 13:38 16:10
Rogers Court
Swanley (NW)
09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16
Railway Station Azalea Drive
Swanley (E)
09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18
High Street
Swanley (NW-bound)
09:51 11:51 13:51 16:21
Bartholomew Way Asda
Swanley (NW)
09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22
St Mary's Road
Swanley (N)
09:54 11:54 13:54 ---
Lavender Hill
Swanley (N)
09:58 11:58 13:58 ---
Wisteria Gardens
Swanley (N)
10:02 12:02 14:02 ---
Post Office
Joydens Wood (N)
10:10 12:10 14:10 ---
Bexley Park
Maypole (E)
10:13 12:13 14:13 ---
Leyton Cross
Dartford Heath (E-bound)
10:16 12:16 14:16 ---
The Orange Tree
Dartford (NE)
10:19 12:19 14:19 ---
Instone Road
Dartford (Stop Q)
10:22 12:22 14:22 ---
Home Gardens
Dartford (Stop B)
10:24 12:24 14:24 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 27/12/2023 16:53
None