Service Updates

St Johns Hill Sevenoaks from 16th April

We regret that St Johns Hill has now been closed by Thames Water to repair another leak.

Bus 2, S3 and S7 will divert via Riverhead in both directions.

Bus 6 will divert via Hillingdon Avenue and Bayham Road and Quakers Hall Lane in both directions.

Bus 8 will divert via Hillingdon Avenue and will not serve St Johns Hill, Wickenden Road or Littlewood.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey S3
  • bus_16_grey S7
  • bus_16_grey 2
  • bus_16_grey 6
  • bus_16_grey 8
16th April until 18th April
Route 8 and S41 Diversion

UK Power Networks, Brittains Lane is closed until  19th April 2024

Route 8 will be diverted to serve Julians Way by operating via Oak Lane in both directions

The S41 will not be able to serve Brittains Lane at all and will have to divert via London Road and Oak Lane in each direction but will divert additionally via Julians Way to provide a safe place to stop. Customers who would normally wait in Brittains Lane should wait in Julians Way instead.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 8
  • bus_16_grey S41

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 8 - Sevenoaks - Riverhead

---
              SDO NSD
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
--- 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50
Sevenoaks Railway Station
Sevenoaks (NW)
--- 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54
Croft Way
Sevenoaks (S)
--- 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57
Julians Close
Sevenoaks (E)
--- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00
Sevenoaks School
Sevenoaks (N)
--- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Bus Station
Arrive
--- 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06
Bus Station
Depart
09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 --- 14:07 15:07 15:07
Sevenoaks Railway Station
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 --- 14:11 15:11 15:11
Village Hall
Riverhead (NW)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 --- 14:13 15:13 15:13
Tesco
Riverhead (W)
09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 --- 14:17 15:17 15:17
Robyns Way
Riverhead (E)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 --- 14:20 15:20 15:20
Sainsbury's
Sevenoaks (S)
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 --- 14:25 15:25 15:25
Bat and Ball Railway Station
Bat & Ball (S)
09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 --- 14:27 15:27 15:27
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (S)
09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 --- 14:29 15:29 15:29
Littlewood
Sevenoaks (N-bound)
09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 --- 14:32 15:32 15:32
Bayham Road
Sevenoaks (NW-bound)
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 --- 14:35 --- 15:35
Blair Drive
Sevenoaks (W)
09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 --- 14:37 --- 15:37
Sevenoaks Railway Station
Sevenoaks (SE)
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 --- 14:40 --- 15:40
Bus Station
09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 --- 14:45 --- 15:45

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SDO
    • School Days Only
  • NSD
    • Not School Days

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 8 - Sevenoaks - Riverhead

---
               
Bus Station
Sevenoaks (Stop D)
--- 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Sevenoaks Railway Station
Sevenoaks (NW)
--- 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Croft Way
Sevenoaks (S)
--- 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Julians Close
Sevenoaks (E)
--- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Sevenoaks School
Sevenoaks (N)
--- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Bus Station
Arrive
--- 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Bus Station
Depart
09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 --- 14:07 15:07
Sevenoaks Railway Station
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 --- 14:11 15:11
Village Hall
Riverhead (NW)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 --- 14:13 15:13
Tesco
Riverhead (W)
09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 --- 14:17 15:17
Robyns Way
Riverhead (E)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 --- 14:20 15:20
Sainsbury's
Sevenoaks (S)
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 --- 14:25 15:25
Bat and Ball Railway Station
Bat & Ball (S)
09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 --- 14:27 15:27
St James's Road
Bat & Ball (S)
09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 --- 14:29 15:29
Littlewood
Sevenoaks (N-bound)
09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 --- 14:32 15:32
Bayham Road
Sevenoaks (NW-bound)
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 --- 14:35 15:35
Blair Drive
Sevenoaks (W)
09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 --- 14:37 15:37
Sevenoaks Railway Station
Sevenoaks (SE)
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 --- 14:40 15:40
Bus Station
09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 --- 14:45 15:45

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 08/02/2024 00:48
None